Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
9:30 am Willy Wonka, Jr. Rehearsal (Tech) Dunning Hall Chorus
Drama
12:00 pm Athletics Hall of Fame Taylor-Malone Library
Weight Room
Upper School Parking Lot
Upper School Classroom
US Computer Classroom
Tech Department
Teacher Lounge
TBD
Student Activity Center
Preschool Playground
Preschool Classroom
Preschool Circular Drive
Music Room
Middle School Classroom
Lower School Playground
Lower School Gym
Lower School Classroom
Killingsworth Gymnasium
Jill Dykes' Home
Heersink Gymnasium
Headmaster's Office
Gymnasium Lobby
Front Office
Football Practice Field
Dunning Hall Auditorium
Dunning Hall
Counseling Center
Conference Room
Computer Lab
Computer Classroom
Baseball/Softball Practice Field
Baseball Field
Houston Academy
Faculty/Staff
Board of Trustees
Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Boys Varsity
12:00 pm Basketball Games HOME JV Boys, Varsity Girls & Boys vs. Daleville Houston Academy Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Girls Varsity
Houston Academy
Sun 2  
Mon 3
All Day Day III Houston Academy Preschool Students
Preschool Faculty
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
2:03 pm US Community Meeting Killingsworth Gymnasium Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
2:20 pm Varsity Soccer Meeting Killingsworth Gymnasium Soccer Girls Varsity
Soccer Boys Varsity
3:20 pm US Faculty Meeting Upper School Classroom Upper School Faculty
3:20 pm Willy Wonka, Jr. Mandatory Dress Rehearsal Dunning Hall Drama
Chorus
3:30 pm Archery Club Practice Heersink Gymnasium Archery
6:00 pm Basketball Area Tournament GIRLS Providence Christian School Basketball Girls Varsity
Houston Academy
Tue 4
All Day Day IV Houston Academy Preschool Students
Preschool Faculty
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
7:00 am MS Bible Study Taylor-Malone Library Middle School Students
Middle School Parents
Middle School Faculty
8:20 am Geography Bee Dunning Hall Middle School Faculty
Class of 2027
Class of 2026
Class of 2025
Class of 2024
3:30 pm Archery Club Practice Heersink Gymnasium Archery
3:30 pm Qualifying Round - Golf Dothan Country Club Golf Boys JV
Golf Boys Varsity
3:45 pm Varsity Tennis Match v. DHS Westgate Tennis Center Tennis Girls Varsity
Tennis Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Basketball Area Tournament BOYS Pike County High School Basketball Boys Varsity
Houston Academy
6:00 pm MS Musical Production Dunning Hall Auditorium Middle School Students
Middle School Parents
Middle School Faculty
Wed 5
All Day Day V Houston Academy Preschool Students
Preschool Faculty
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
7:30 am SGA February Meeting Houston Academy Houston Academy
Student Government Association
8:00 am Scholars' Bowl Tournament Taylor-Malone Library
Dunning Hall
MS Scholars' Bowl Members
US Scholars' Bowl Members
9:40 am Wonderful Wednesday Dunning Hall Middle School Students
Upper School Students
Houston Academy
6:00 pm MS Musical Production Dunning Hall Auditorium Middle School Students
Middle School Parents
Middle School Faculty
Thu 6
All Day Day VI Houston Academy Preschool Students
Preschool Faculty
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
7:20 am FCA and First Priority Dunning Hall First Priority
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Upper School Students
Upper School Parents
Upper School Faculty
Houston Academy
2:05 pm Indoor Track & Field Walk-Through Sendoff Middle School Classroom
Lower School Classroom
Upper School Classroom
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
2:06 pm Fencing demonstration Killingsworth Gymnasium Class of 2021
Class of 2023
Class of 2022
3:30 pm Qualifying Round - Golf Dothan Country Club Golf Boys Varsity
Golf Boys JV
3:45 pm Varsity Tennis Match v. EHS Enterprise High School Tennis Girls Varsity
Tennis Boys Varsity
5:30 pm JV Boys Soccer Game vs. Eufaula Away Eufaula Soccer Boys JV