Houston Academy
HA
Last updated:
3/26/2024 11:48 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
6:30a
Day IV
1:00p
Lunch with Purdue University Admissions Counselor
1
6:30a
Day V
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
9:00a
MS / US Tour Tuesday
4:00p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
Tryouts for Girls / Boys Soccer (JV / Varsity)
4:30p
Basketball Away JH Girls/MS Boys vs Ashford
2
Preschool Conference Days
6:30a
Day VI
7:30a
SGA Member Meeting
8:00a
Grade 11 - Coffee with the US Head
8:00a
Grade 12 - Coffee with the US Head
10:00a
Wonderful Wednesday
3:30p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
Tryouts for Girls / Boys Soccer (JV / Varsity)
3
Preschool Conference Days
6:30a
Day I
7:30a
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
8:00a
Senior Home Room/Advisory
12:00p
Zoom with NC State University Admissions Counselor
4:00p
Tryouts for Girls / Boys Soccer (JV / Varsity)
4:30p
Basketball Home JH Girls/MS Boys vs Northside
5:30p
Enable Club Event
4
6:30a
Day II
10:00a
Cross Country State Championship
2:30p
Football Playoff Pep Rally
3:30p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
5
12:00a
Cross Country State Championship
9:00a
Wiregrass BEST Robotics Competition
6
2:00p
Senior Meeting for Class of 2023 and Parents
3:00p
Europe Trip 2023 Meeting
7
6:30a
Day III
11:00a
Cultural Arts Choral Festival
3:20p
US Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Boys and Girls Bowling vs St Michael Catholic
4:00p
Softball Tryouts
8
6:30a
Day IV
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
9:00a
PS / LS Tour Tuesday
1:00p
Lunch with Bowdoin Admissions Counselor
3:30p
Math Curr Review Mtg
4:00p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
4:00p
Softball Tryouts
4:30p
Basketball Home JH Girls/MS Boys vs Wicksburg
9
6:30a
Day V
7:25a
MS SGA Service Project
7:30a
All-State Honor Choir Auditions
10:00a
Wonderful Wednesday
3:30p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys and Girls Bowling vs Dothan
10
6:30a
Day VI
7:30a
Breakfast with Auburn University Admissions
7:30a
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
8:00a
Veterans Day Assembly
1:00p
Lunch with Indiana University - Bloomington Admissions Counselor
5:00p
Basketball Home JH Girls/MS Boys vs Providence
11
Veteran's Day - No School
8:30a
HA Wrestling @ Russell Co. (Trail Of Tears) Tournament
3:30p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
12
13
14
6:30a
Day I
7:30a
SGA Can Drive Wiregrass Food Bank
10:30a
Seniors place Graduation orders with Herff Jones
3:30p
Cross Country Banquet
4:30p
Basketball Home JH Girls/MS Boys vs Ashford
15
6:30a
Day II
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
7:30a
SGA Can Drive Wiregrass Food Bank
9:00a
5K Hoedown
9:00a
MS / US Tour Tuesday
4:00p
Boys and Girls Bowling vs St Michael Catholic and Bayshore Christian
4:00p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
4:30p
BASKETBALL AWAY vs Emmanuel
16
6:30a
Day III
7:30a
SGA Can Drive Wiregrass Food Bank
10:00a
Wonderful Wednesday
3:30p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
17
6:30a
Day IV
7:30a
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
7:30a
SGA Can Drive Wiregrass Food Bank
8:00a
Hoisting the Trophy Ceremony
9:00a
5K Hoedown
4:00p
Boys and Girls Bowling vs Slocomb
4:30p
BASKETBALL HOME vs Geneva Co
4:30p
HA wrestling vs Holtville, Russell Co, and Pacelli
18
AHSAA Swim Sectionals
6:30a
Day V
7:30a
SGA Can Drive Wiregrass Food Bank
8:00a
3P Thanksgiving Feast
8:00a
Coffee with the College Counselor
8:00a
Junior Class Bake Sale
2:30p
SGA Turkey Bowl
3:30p
Matilda, Jr. Rehearsal
19
AHSAA Swim Sectionals
8:00a
HA Wrestling @ Smiths Station JV (7-9th) Tournament
20
21
Thanksgiving Holidays
5:00p
HA wrestling vs Northside Methodist and Dothan
22
Thanksgiving Holidays
23
Thanksgiving Holidays
24
Thanksgiving Holidays
25
Thanksgiving Holidays
26
27
28
6:30a
Day VI
8:00a
7th Grade Advisory Meeting in Grand Hall
4:30p
BASKETBALL AWAY vs Slocomb
5:00p
Soccer Parent Meeting - Girls 5pm - Boys 6pm
29
6:30a
Day I
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
7:30a
French Club Mtg (Grades 6-8)
9:00a
PS / LS Tour Tuesday
3:30p
Boys and Girls Bowling vs Gulfshores
3:45p
Tennis Tryouts
4:30p
BASKETBALL HOME vs Emmanuel
30
6:30a
Day II
7:30a
Spanish Club Mtg (Grade 6)
7:50a
The Ark - Service Meeting
8:30a
MS Scholars' Bowl Regional Competition
10:00a
Wonderful Wednesday
3:45p
Tennis Tryouts
5:00p
Volleyball End of Season Party
5:30p
BBall Tampa Trip Parent Info Meeting
1
6:30a
Day III
7:30a
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
8:00a
Senior Home Room/Advisory
1:30p
Matilda Jr. LS Performance
3:00p
Pitchford Signing
4:00p
Boys and Girls Bowling vs Elberta
5:00p
HA wrestling vs Northside Methodist and Russell Co.
5:30p
BASKETBALL AWAY vs Kinston
5:30p
Enable Club Event
2
AHSAA Swim State
6:30a
Day IV
12:00p
Walk for Water at Kiwanis Park
4:30p
HA Wrestling vs Thomasville and Bibb County
7:00p
Matilda, Jr. Performance
3
AHSAA Swim State
8:00a
South's BEST Regional Robotics Championship
9:00a
HA wrestling @ Murder Creek Melee Tournament
2:00p
Matilda, Jr. Performance
7:00p
Matilda, Jr. Performance