Houston Academy
HA
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:41 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
Day IV
3:20p
US Faculty Meeting
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* HOME VS DALEVILLE JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
1
Day V
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
8:30a
Lower School Hits for Heroes Assembly
9:45a
Upper School Hits for Heroes Assembly
10:10a
Middle School Hits for Heroes Assembly
3:00p
JV Tennis Boys & Girls vs Northside Methodist
3:00p
Tennis Match: St. James
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* AWAY VS DALEVILLE JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
2
Day VI
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
3
Day I
10:15a
Indoor Track State SENDOFF
3:00p
JV Tennis Girls vs St. James
3:00p
Tennis Match: Enterprise
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL ***SENIOR NIGHT*** vs Samson JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
4
Day II
8:00a
Indoor Track State Championship
5
7:00a
AHSAA State Indoor Track Meet
6
7
Day III
8:00a
Winter Spirit Week
2:00p
MS Club Photos
2:20p
US Club Photos
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
8
Day IV
Freshman College Tour
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
8:00a
Ice them Out!
3:00p
Tennis Match: Dothan High School
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Carroll - Home
9
Day V
Preschool Conference Days - No School for Preschool
8:00a
Shred Them!
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
6:00p
Baseball PARENT meeting
6:00p
Girls Area Basketball Tourney @ HA - Wicksburg vs Slocomb
7:30p
Girls Area Basketball Tourney @ HA - HA vs PCS/Daleville
10
Day VI
Preschool Conference Days - No School for Preschool
8:00a
Raiders Go for Gold!
2:25p
Winter Sports Pep Rally
6:00p
Boys Area Basketball Tourney @ HA - PCS vs Wicksburg
7:30p
Boys Area Basketball Tourney @ HA - HA vs Slocomb/Daleville
11
Day I
7:30a
Hits for Heroes Bake Sale
7:30a
Wrestling Sectionals
9:47a
University of Alabama Recruiter - Molly White
3:00p
Tennis Match: Trinity
6:00p
Girls Area Basketball Tourney @ HA - Finals Game 6:00pm
12
7:30a
Wrestling Sectionals
7:45a
Raider Run
6:00p
Boys Area Basketball Tourney @ HA - Finals Game 6:00pm
13
14
Day II
3:00p
JV Tennis Boys & Girls vs Providence
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
3:30p
MS Faculty Meeting
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Providence
6:00p
HA vs Opp - Girls Basketball Sub Regional Game
7:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Providence
15
Day III
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
9:47a
Snacks with Samford
3:00p
JV Tennis Boys & Girls vs Dothan Prep
3:00p
Tennis Match: Andalusia
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
6:00p
HA vs New Brockton - Boys Basketball Sub Regional Game
16
Day IV
Raider Day
7:00a
Junior - College Tour
8:00a
US Scholars' Bowl
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
5:30p
JV Girls (Away) Soccer vs Dothan (Home) Westgate
6:00p
MS Winter Dance
17
Staff Development Day - No School for Students
3:00p
Sweet 16 - Girls Basketball vs Trinity Presbyterian
4:00p
JV BASEBALL vs Ashford
4:30p
HA Varsity Softball vs Kinston
6:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Ashford
18
Winter Break - No School
TBD
HA JV Softball Carroll Tournament
5:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Early County
19
TBD
HA JV Softball Carroll Tournament
3:00p
JV BASEBALL vs Dothan High
5:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Dothan High
20
21
Winter Break - No School
7:00a
Boys Varsity Golf
3:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Cottonwood *HITS FOR HEROES*
4:30p
HA Varsity Softball vs Rehobeth
6:00p
HA JV Softball vs Rehobeth
22
Day V
12:00a
Boys Varsity Golf
7:30a
LS and MS Field Day
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
HA Varsity Softball vs Dale County
5:00p
JV BASEBALL vs Eufaula DH
7:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs NMA
23
Day VI
8:00a
PSAT10 for grade 10
3:30p
World Language Curriculum Assessment and Review Team Meeting
24
Day I
1:30p
JV Boys Golf Match - DCC
3:00p
JV Tennis Boys & Girls vs Enterprise
3:00p
Tennis Match: Northside
3:30p
All-School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
HA JV Softball vs Providence
4:30p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Andalusia *HITS FOR HEROES*
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Carroll
7:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Carroll
25
Day II
TBD
HA Varsity Softball Tournament
1:02p
Mississippi State Recruiter
3:00p
Enterprise Invite #1
4:00p
JV BASEBALL vs Headland
6:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Headland
26
TBD
HA Varsity Softball Tournament
7:30a
School Wide Admissions & Scholarship Testing Day
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ NMA
3:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Chipley *HITS FOR HEROES*
27
28
Day III
7:00a
Boys Varsity Golf @ Wynlakes - Blue Grey
8:00a
Girls Golf Tournament
4:30p
HA JV Softball vs GW Long
5:00p
JV BASEBALL vs Rehobeth DH
5:30p
JV Girls Home Soccer vs Enterprise
6:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Holmes County
7:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Enterprise
1
Day IV
12:00a
Boys Varsity Golf @ Wynlakes - Blue Grey
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
12:00p
Parents Day & Grandparents Day SETUP
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
3:30p
Track (7th-9th) Enterprise
4:30p
HA Varsity Softball vs Slocomb
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs NMA
7:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs NMA
2
Day V
8:00a
School Day SAT forJuniors
8:45a
4P Fire Department Field Trip
12:00p
Archery Club Practice
3
Day VI
8:30a
Grandparents Day REHEARSAL
12:30p
Boys B Team and JV Golf @ DCC
3:00p
JV Tennis Girls vs St. James
3:00p
Tennis Match: T.R. Miller
3:30p
JV Scholars' Bowl State Tournament
4:00p
JV BASEBALL vs Dale County DH
4:30p
HA Varsity Softball vs Wicksburg
5:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL vs Daleville *AREA*
4
Alabama NASP Regional Archery Tournament
Day I
TBD
HA Varsity Softball Charles Henderson Tournament
12:00a
JV Scholars' Bowl State Tournament
8:15a
Grandparents Day Program -- Covenant United Methodist Church
3:30p
Track - Covington Invite 1
5:00p
VARSITY BASEBALL HOME vs Daleville *AREA*
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Providence *Region
7:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Providence *Region
5
TBD
HA Varsity Softball Charles Henderson Tournament
7:00p
Sadie Hawkins Dance