Houston Academy
HA
Last updated:
3/26/2024 11:48 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
TBD
BASKETBALL Varsity Boys Hoops Classic
27
Christmas Holidays
TBD
BASKETBALL Varsity Boys Hoops Classic
28
Christmas Holidays
TBD
BASKETBALL Varsity Boys Hoops Classic
12:00p
Wrestling Tourney at Gulf Shores (3 day)
29
Christmas Holidays
TBD
BASKETBALL Varsity Boys Hoops Classic
12:00p
Wrestling Tourney at Gulf Shores (3 day)
30
Christmas Holidays
TBD
BASKETBALL Varsity Boys Hoops Classic
12:00p
Wrestling Tourney at Gulf Shores (3 day)
31
Christmas Holidays
TBD
BASKETBALL Varsity Boys Hoops Classic
1
2
3
Day III
School resumes
8:00a
Senior Breakfast
4
Day IV
8:00a
Admissions & Scholarship Applications for 2022-23 Open Online
2:30p
Wrestling at Russell County
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* HOME VS SLOCOMB JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
5:00p
HA Varsity Bowling Home vs Dothan
5
Day V
8:15a
Spelling Bee for Grades 1-4
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL BANQUET
6
Day VI
8:00a
2022 MS Spelling Bee
4:00p
HA Varsity Bowling Home vs Pike Road
4:00p
Wrestling at Enterprise
7
Day I
End of LS 2nd 9 Weeks
2:25p
Pep Rally
3:00p
Wrestling at Saint James
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* HOME VS PROVIDENCE JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
8
7:00a
Icebreaker Invitational - Indoor Track
8:00a
Wrestling at Saint James
9
2:00p
Open House for Prospective Families for Rising Grades 1-12 - Killingsworth Gym
10
Day II
3:30p
MS Faculty Meeting
3:45p
1st Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
HA Varsity Bowling Home vs Slocomb
11
Day III
3:30p
World Language Curriculum Assessment and Review Team Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling at Houston Academy
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* AWAY VS WICKSBURG JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
12
Day IV
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
4:00p
HA Varsity Bowling Home vs Pike Road
13
Day V
3:30p
Wrestling at Houston Academy
14
Day VI
Scholars Bowl tournament JV (9th and 10th)
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* AWAY VS PROVIDENCE JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
15
8:00a
Wrestling at Enterprise
16
17
Martin Luther King Day-No School
7:30a
Wrestling Tourney at Russell Count (MLK Jr. Tourney)
18
Day I
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* AWAY VS SLOCOMB JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
19
Day II
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
20
Day III
7:20a
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
3:30p
All-School Faculty Meeting
21
Day IV
7:00a
MS Scholars' Bowl state tournament
12:00p
Wrestling at TR Miller. (Brewton)
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* HOME VS WICKSBURG JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
22
9:30a
Preschool Playdate for Rising 3P-5K Prospective Families
23
24
Day V
3:30p
US Academic Council Meeting
25
Day VI
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
26
Day I
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
27
Day II
1:30p
Wrestling at Russell County
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL AWAY VS GENEVA JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
28
Day III
3:00p
Tennis Match: St. Luke's
29
6:00a
JV Wrestling at Auburn
9:30a
Tennis Match: Orange Beach
11:00a
BASKETBALL AWAY VS DALE COUNTY JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
30
31
Day IV
3:20p
US Faculty Meeting
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* HOME VS DALEVILLE JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
1
Day V
7:15a
Kids 4 Christ (Lower School)
8:30a
Lower School Hits for Heroes Assembly
9:45a
Upper School Hits for Heroes Assembly
10:10a
Middle School Hits for Heroes Assembly
3:00p
JV Tennis Boys & Girls vs Northside Methodist
3:00p
Tennis Match: St. James
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL *AREA* AWAY VS DALEVILLE JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
2
Day VI
9:47a
Biscuit Sale during Break
3
Day I
10:15a
Indoor Track State SENDOFF
3:00p
JV Tennis Girls vs St. James
3:00p
Tennis Match: Enterprise
3:30p
Archery Club Practice
4:30p
BASKETBALL ***SENIOR NIGHT*** vs Samson JV boys, Varsity girls and boys
4
Day II
8:00a
Indoor Track State Championship
5
7:00a
AHSAA State Indoor Track Meet