Houston Academy
HA
Last updated:
3/26/2024 11:48 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 6
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 7
All Day
Day I
Houston Academy
Preschool Students
Preschool Faculty
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
All Day
State Indoor Track
Birmingham CrossPlex
TBD
Basketball Area Tournament BOYS
Pike County High School
Basketball Girls Varsity
Houston Academy
8:00 am
Wrestling Sectionals 1A-5A
Garrett Collesium
Wrestling Varsity
1:30 pm
Hits for Heroes Assemblies
Houston Academy
Upper School Students
Middle School Students
Lower School Students
5:00 pm
Basketball Area Tournament GIRLS
Providence Christian School
Basketball Boys Varsity
Houston Academy
6:00 pm
MS Musical Production
Dunning Hall Auditorium
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Parents
Middle School Students
Sat 8
TBD
JV Boys Soccer Tournament in Eufaula Away
Eufaula
Soccer Boys JV
8:00 am
Wrestling Sectionals 1A-5A
Garrett Collesium
Wrestling Varsity
9:30 am
Preschool Playdae
Preschool Classroom
Preschool Faculty
Sun 9
4:00 pm
Europe Trip 2020 Parent and Student Meeting
Dunning Hall
Europe Trip
Mon 10
All Day
Day II
Houston Academy
Preschool Students
Preschool Faculty
Lower School Students
Lower School Faculty
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Upper School Students
Upper School Faculty
8:00 am
Kindness T-shirt Day
Houston Academy
Lower School Students
Middle School Students
Middle School Faculty
Lower School Faculty
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
9:00 am
Visit from author, Linden Barefield
Taylor-Malone Library
Class of 2034
Class of 2033
Class of 2032
Class of 2031
Class of 2030
2:03 pm
US Community Meeting
Killingsworth Gymnasium
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
2:30 pm
Banks Nichols Signing Day - Hungtindon Coll (Football) SAC
Student Activity Center (SAC)
Houston Academy
Football JV
Football Varsity
3:30 pm
Archery Practice
Heersink Gymnasium
Archery
3:30 pm
Willy Wonka, Jr. Set Strike & Cast Party
Dunning Hall
Chorus
Drama
5:30 pm
JV Girls Soccer Game vs. Dothan Prep Home
Westgate Soccer Complex
Soccer Girls JV
7:00 pm
JV Boys Soccer Game vs. Dothan Prep Home
Westgate Soccer Complex
Soccer Boys JV
Tue 11
All Day
Day III
Houston Academy
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Students
Lower School Faculty
Lower School Students
Preschool Faculty
Preschool Students
7:00 am
MS Bible Study
Taylor-Malone Library
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Parents
Middle School Students
3:30 pm
Archery Practice
Heersink Gymnasium
Archery
3:30 pm
Global Citizenship Committee
Conference Room
Faculty/Staff
3:30 pm
Qualifying Round - Golf
Dothan Country Club
Golf Boys Varsity
Golf Boys JV
6:00 pm
Powder Puff
Northcutt Football Stadium
Class of 2020
Class of 2021
Class of 2022
Class of 2023
Upper School Students
Wed 12
All Day
Day IV
Houston Academy
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Students
Lower School Faculty
Lower School Students
Preschool Faculty
Preschool Students
9:40 am
Wonderful Wednesday
Dunning Hall
Middle School Students
Upper School Students
Houston Academy
3:30 pm
Archery Practice
Heersink Gymnasium
Archery
3:30 pm
JV Tennis Match
Saint James School
Saint James School
Tennis JV
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next