Houston Academy
HA
Last updated:
5/7/2024 3:19 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2022
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 4
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
6:30 am
Day III
Houston Academy
Lower School Faculty
Lower School Students
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Students
Preschool Faculty
Preschool Students
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
Houston Academy
7:30 am
FELLOWSHIP OF CHRISTIAN ATHLETES
Grand Hall
Upper School Students
Middle School Students
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:00 am
Senior Home Room/Advisory
Killingsworth Gymnasium
Class of 2023
1:30 pm
Matilda Jr. LS Performance
Grand Hall
Visual and Performing Arts Department
Drama
Chorus
3:00 pm
Pitchford Signing
Grand Hall
Baseball Varsity
4:00 pm
Boys and Girls Bowling vs Elberta
Dothan Lanes
Bowling
5:00 pm
HA wrestling vs Northside Methodist and Russell Co.
Northside Methodist Academy
Wrestling Varsity
Wrestling JV
5:30 pm
BASKETBALL AWAY vs Kinston
Kinston High School
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Houston Academy
5:30 pm
Enable Club Event
Calvary Baptist Church
Enable Club Members
Fri 2
All Day
AHSAA Swim State
Auburn
Varsity Girls Swimming
Varsity Boys Swimming
6:30 am
Day IV
Houston Academy
Lower School Faculty
Lower School Students
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Students
Preschool Faculty
Preschool Students
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Parents
Houston Academy
12:00 pm
Walk for Water at Kiwanis Park
Kiwanis Playground Park
Class of 2028
4:30 pm
HA Wrestling vs Thomasville and Bibb County
THOMASVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Wrestling JV
Wrestling Varsity
7:00 pm
Matilda, Jr. Performance
Grand Hall
Visual and Performing Arts Department
Drama
Chorus
Sat 3
All Day
AHSAA Swim State
Auburn
Varsity Girls Swimming
Varsity Boys Swimming
8:00 am
South's BEST Regional Robotics Championship
Beard-Eaves Memorial Coliseum
Auburn University
Houston Academy
9:00 am
HA wrestling @ Murder Creek Melee Tournament
W S Neal High School
Wrestling JV
Wrestling Varsity
2:00 pm
Matilda, Jr. Performance
Grand Hall
Visual and Performing Arts Department
Drama
Chorus
7:00 pm
Matilda, Jr. Performance
Grand Hall
Chorus
Drama
Visual and Performing Arts Department
Sun 4
12:00 am
South's BEST Regional Robotics Championship
Beard-Eaves Memorial Coliseum
Auburn University
Houston Academy
8:00 am
Post State Swim Meet
Auburn University
Varsity Girls Swimming
Varsity Boys Swimming
Mon 5
6:30 am
Day V
Houston Academy
Lower School Faculty
Lower School Students
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Students
Preschool Faculty
Preschool Students
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
Houston Academy
8:00 am
Winter Concert Dress Rehearsal
Grand Hall
Drama
Chorus
Band
8:30 am
LS Sing-Along Rehearsal
Grand Hall
Lower School Students
3:20 pm
US Academic Council Meeting
Upper School Classroom
Upper School Faculty
3:30 pm
MS Faculty Meeting
Auxiliary Room 1
Middle School Faculty
4:00 pm
JV BASEBALL TRYOUTS
Northcutt Baseball Stadium
Class of 2028
Class of 2027
Class of 2026
Baseball JV
4:30 pm
BASKETBALL AWAY vs Cottonwood
Cottonwood High School
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Girls Varsity
Houston Academy
4:30 pm
Boys and Girls Bowling vs Dothan
Dothan Lanes
Bowling
Tue 6
6:30 am
Day VI
Houston Academy
Lower School Faculty
Lower School Students
Middle School Faculty
Middle School Students
Preschool Faculty
Preschool Students
Upper School Faculty
Upper School Students
Houston Academy
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next